Best of 2017 : 5K
2017
January 1 - June 30
  All-Time (blue=2017)
January 1, 1998 - June 30, 2017
Runner Race Time Division Runner Race Time
      Overall      
Brandon Dworak 29 Mayor's Cup 3-12 15:50.9 Male Brian Pope 39 Elvis 8-17-2002 14:47
Chelsea Smith 27 Bunny 4-15 18:33.7 Female Lauren Paquette 30 St Jude 12-03-2016 16:01
      Master      
Mark Temme 47 In His Steps 3-25 18:39 Male Brian Pope 41 Elvis 8-14-2004 15:05
Kelly Jo Graves 42 Lisa Lassandrello 1-28 21:45.16 Female Brenda Walton 40 Youth Villages 4-18-1998 17:47
      Grand Master      
Michael McKenzie 55 Mayor's Cup 3-12 20:39.6 Male Calvin Johnson 50 Harbortown 6-04-1999 17:15
Lisa Hill 50 Oak Running of the Rams 5-12 22:40.13 Female Brenda Walton 51 Firecracker 7-03-2009 19:34
      Senior Master      
Kevin Jenkins 60 Lisa Lassandrello 1-28 20:55.32 Male Walt Rider 60 Bunny 3-30-2013 19:12
Laura Rogers 61 Grizzlies 4-08 25:17.1 Female Sharon Chandler 61 Rylee's Run 5-16-2014 24:38
      0-9      
Andrew De Groot 8 Rylee's Run 5-19 22:18.67 Male Mathew O'Brien 9 St Jude 12-01-2007 21:07
Paige Harmeier 8 Oak Running of the Rams 5-12 26:12.02 Female Madeline Eskin 9 Race for Education 11-06-2011 21:53
      10-14      
Robert Dawson 14 Valentine 2-11 18:31 Male Phillip Thompson 14 Trot for Spot 5-06-2000 17:30
Frances Cates 14 Lisa Lassandrello 1-28 21:15.21 Female Abigail Topham 14 Race for Education 11-08-2009 18:43
      15-19      
Brendan Hill 16 Valentine 2-11 17:32 Male Rob Sorrell 17 Gibson Guitar 6-10-2005 15:32
Chloe Biggs 15 Valentine 2-11 22:46 Female Denise Bargiachi 19 Gibson Guitar 6-09-2006 17:27
      20-24      
Matt Weickert 24 Mayor's Cup 3-12 16:50.7 Male Doug Ellington 21 Elvis 8-15-1998 14:48
Colleen Fischman 24 Mayor's Cup 3-12 20:15.5 Female Jordan Hamric 24 Meowathon 11-16-2013 17:26
      25-29      
Graham Farnsworth 27 Mayor's Cup 3-12 16:29.1 Male Kipprano Kemei 29 Race for the Cure 10-25-2003 15:02
Chelsea Smith 26 Mayor's Cup 3-12 18:55.2 Female Lauren Paquette 29 St Jude 12-05-2015 16:09
      30-34      
Andrew Chumney 30 Civitan 2-25 16:41.36 Male Josh McAdams 31 Killer Kudzu 5-06-2011 14:51
Kristen Leone 32 Civitan 2-25 21:04.68 Female Mary-Ellen Kelly 31 Race for the Cure 10-17-1998 18:21
      35-39      
Clay Hickman 35 Civitan 2-25 17:48.78 Male Mark Newman 36 Elvis 8-14-1999 15:02
Kate Horton 36 Civitan 2-25 20:55.76 Female Caroline Blatti 35 Race for the Cure 10-31-2009 18:30
      40-44      
Nathan Berry 40 Junior League 5-13 19:30.30 Male Brian Pope 40 Elvis 8-16-2003 15:12
Lauren Scrugham 40 Lisa Lassandrello 1-28 23:11.90 Female Brenda Walton 40 Saluqi 3-14-1998 18:12
      45-49      
Joseph Kappel 45 Crop Hop 6-16 19:01.28 Male Brian Pope 46 Killer Kudzu 5-29-2009 16:29.0
Aida Wiese 45 Valentine 2-11 22:36 Female Brenda Walton 46 Race for the Cure 10-23-2004 19:05
      50-54      
Shane Merritt 53 Bad Dog 4-22 21:08.56 Male Bill Ramey 50 Elvis 8-14-2004 17:23
Sarah Harris 52 Oak Running of the Rams 5-12 23:02.81 Female Brenda Walton 50 Firecracker 7-03-2008 19:52
      55-59      
Robert Wilson 57 Love Well 3-04 20:46.10 Male Douglas Clark 56 Harbortown 6-07-2013 18:02.23
Donna Brown 56 Lisa Lassandrello 1-28 26:17.12 Female Cheryl Senter 56 RRS #1 7-13-2014 22:44.83
      60-64      
Rodney Marshall 61 Bad Dog 4-22 23:21.23 Male Balewa Bayete 61 RRS #2 7-23-2006 19:51
Sharon Chandler 64 NAACP 5-06 26:45 Female Sharon Chandler 61 Elvis 8-17-2013 24:57
      65-69      
Bob Leopold 67 In His Steps 3-25 25:25 Male Ethan Busby 68 Summer Sizzle 7-18-1999 21:03
Sharon Chandler 65 Ultimate 6-24 27:20.36 Female Sherry Rhodes Byrum 65 Bunny 4-23-2011 26:53
      70-74      
Billy Smith 70 Valentine 2-11 28:55 Male Ethan Busby 70 Summer Sizzle 7-14-2001 22:11
Linda Lipinski 72 Love Well 3-04 38:14.95 Female Gail Lewis 70 EJs 11-15-2009 30:38
      75-79      
Neil Hall 77 Youth Villages 4-01 27:52 Male Neil Hall 75 Elvis 8-16-2014 25:23
Jane Cox 79 Bad Dog 4-22 39:25.00 Female Jane Cox 75 Medicine in May 5-18-2013 35:10
      80+      
Phillip Taylor 81 Lisa Lassandrello 1-28 34:10.11 Male Gerald Holbrook 80 Chucalissa 3-03-2012 29:09
Maxine Howell 81 Youth Villages 4-01 53:06 Female Margaret Wong 80 Race for Grace 11-06-2004 35:33
      Wheelchair      
Male Doug Price 38 Elvis 8-16-2003 13:59
Female Susan Greenop 44 Firecracker 7-03-2005 41:24
Best of 2017 : 5K
2017: January 1 - June 30
All-Time: January 1, 1998 - June 30, 2017 (blue=2017)
 
2017 Male Overall
Runner Race Time
Brandon Dworak, 29 Mayor's Cup, 3-12 15:50.9
 
All-Time Male Overall
Runner Race Time
Brian Pope, 39 Elvis, 8-17-2002 14:47
 
2017 Female Overall
Runner Race Time
Chelsea Smith, 27 Bunny, 4-15 18:33.7
 
All-Time Female Overall
Runner Race Time
Lauren Paquette, 30 St Jude, 12-03-2016 16:01
 
2017 Male Master
Runner Race Time
Mark Temme, 47 In His Steps, 3-25 18:39
 
All-Time Male Master
Runner Race Time
Brian Pope, 41 Elvis, 8-14-2004 15:05
 
2017 Female Master
Runner Race Time
Kelly Jo Graves, 42 Lisa Lassandrello, 1-28 21:45.16
 
All-Time Female Master
Runner Race Time
Brenda Walton, 40 Youth Villages, 4-18-1998 17:47
 
2017 Male Grand Master
Runner Race Time
Michael McKenzie, 55 Mayor's Cup, 3-12 20:39.6
 
All-Time Male Grand Master
Runner Race Time
Calvin Johnson, 50 Harbortown, 6-04-1999 17:15
 
2017 Female Grand Master
Runner Race Time
Lisa Hill, 50 Oak Running of the Rams, 5-12 22:40.13
 
All-Time Female Grand Master
Runner Race Time
Brenda Walton, 51 Firecracker, 7-03-2009 19:34
 
2017 Male Senior Master
Runner Race Time
Kevin Jenkins, 60 Lisa Lassandrello, 1-28 20:55.32
 
All-Time Male Senior Master
Runner Race Time
Walt Rider, 60 Bunny, 3-30-2013 19:12
 
2017 Female Senior Master
Runner Race Time
Laura Rogers, 61 Grizzlies, 4-08 25:17.1
 
All-Time Female Senior Master
Runner Race Time
Sharon Chandler, 61 Rylee's Run, 5-16-2014 24:38
 
2017 Male 0-9
Runner Race Time
Andrew De Groot, 8 Rylee's Run, 5-19 22:18.67
 
All-Time Male 0-9
Runner Race Time
Mathew O'Brien, 9 St Jude, 12-01-2007 21:07
 
2017 Female 0-9
Runner Race Time
Paige Harmeier, 8 Oak Running of the Rams, 5-12 26:12.02
 
All-Time Female 0-9
Runner Race Time
Madeline Eskin, 9 Race for Education, 11-06-2011 21:53
 
2017 Male 10-14
Runner Race Time
Robert Dawson, 14 Valentine, 2-11 18:31
 
All-Time Male 10-14
Runner Race Time
Phillip Thompson, 14 Trot for Spot, 5-06-2000 17:30
 
2017 Female 10-14
Runner Race Time
Frances Cates, 14 Lisa Lassandrello, 1-28 21:15.21
 
All-Time Female 10-14
Runner Race Time
Abigail Topham, 14 Race for Education, 11-08-2009 18:43
 
2017 Male 15-19
Runner Race Time
Brendan Hill, 16 Valentine, 2-11 17:32
 
All-Time Male 15-19
Runner Race Time
Rob Sorrell, 17 Gibson Guitar, 6-10-2005 15:32
 
2017 Female 15-19
Runner Race Time
Chloe Biggs, 15 Valentine, 2-11 22:46
 
All-Time Female 15-19
Runner Race Time
Denise Bargiachi, 19 Gibson Guitar, 6-09-2006 17:27
 
2017 Male 20-24
Runner Race Time
Matt Weickert, 24 Mayor's Cup, 3-12 16:50.7
 
All-Time Male 20-24
Runner Race Time
Doug Ellington, 21 Elvis, 8-15-1998 14:48
 
2017 Female 20-24
Runner Race Time
Colleen Fischman, 24 Mayor's Cup, 3-12 20:15.5
 
All-Time Female 20-24
Runner Race Time
Jordan Hamric, 24 Meowathon, 11-16-2013 17:26
 
2017 Male 25-29
Runner Race Time
Graham Farnsworth, 27 Mayor's Cup, 3-12 16:29.1
 
All-Time Male 25-29
Runner Race Time
Kipprano Kemei, 29 Race for the Cure, 10-25-2003 15:02
 
2017 Female 25-29
Runner Race Time
Chelsea Smith, 26 Mayor's Cup, 3-12 18:55.2
 
All-Time Female 25-29
Runner Race Time
Lauren Paquette, 29 St Jude, 12-05-2015 16:09
 
2017 Male 30-34
Runner Race Time
Andrew Chumney, 30 Civitan, 2-25 16:41.36
 
All-Time Male 30-34
Runner Race Time
Josh McAdams, 31 Killer Kudzu, 5-06-2011 14:51
 
2017 Female 30-34
Runner Race Time
Kristen Leone, 32 Civitan, 2-25 21:04.68
 
All-Time Female 30-34
Runner Race Time
Mary-Ellen Kelly, 31 Race for the Cure, 10-17-1998 18:21
 
2017 Male 35-39
Runner Race Time
Clay Hickman, 35 Civitan, 2-25 17:48.78
 
All-Time Male 35-39
Runner Race Time
Mark Newman, 36 Elvis, 8-14-1999 15:02
 
2017 Female 35-39
Runner Race Time
Kate Horton, 36 Civitan, 2-25 20:55.76
 
All-Time Female 35-39
Runner Race Time
Caroline Blatti, 35 Race for the Cure, 10-31-2009 18:30
 
2017 Male 40-44
Runner Race Time
Nathan Berry, 40 Junior League, 5-13 19:30.30
 
All-Time Male 40-44
Runner Race Time
Brian Pope, 40 Elvis, 8-16-2003 15:12
 
2017 Female 40-44
Runner Race Time
Lauren Scrugham, 40 Lisa Lassandrello, 1-28 23:11.90
 
All-Time Female 40-44
Runner Race Time
Brenda Walton, 40 Saluqi, 3-14-1998 18:12
 
2017 Male 45-49
Runner Race Time
Joseph Kappel, 45 Crop Hop, 6-16 19:01.28
 
All-Time Male 45-49
Runner Race Time
Brian Pope, 46 Killer Kudzu, 5-29-2009 16:29.0
 
2017 Female 45-49
Runner Race Time
Aida Wiese, 45 Valentine, 2-11 22:36
 
All-Time Female 45-49
Runner Race Time
Brenda Walton, 46 Race for the Cure, 10-23-2004 19:05
 
2017 Male 50-54
Runner Race Time
Shane Merritt, 53 Bad Dog, 4-22 21:08.56
 
All-Time Male 50-54
Runner Race Time
Bill Ramey, 50 Elvis, 8-14-2004 17:23
 
2017 Female 50-54
Runner Race Time
Sarah Harris, 52 Oak Running of the Rams, 5-12 23:02.81
 
All-Time Female 50-54
Runner Race Time
Brenda Walton, 50 Firecracker, 7-03-2008 19:52
 
2017 Male 55-59
Runner Race Time
Robert Wilson, 57 Love Well, 3-04 20:46.10
 
All-Time Male 55-59
Runner Race Time
Douglas Clark, 56 Harbortown, 6-07-2013 18:02.23
 
2017 Female 55-59
Runner Race Time
Donna Brown, 56 Lisa Lassandrello, 1-28 26:17.12
 
All-Time Female 55-59
Runner Race Time
Cheryl Senter, 56 RRS #1, 7-13-2014 22:44.83
 
2017 Male 60-64
Runner Race Time
Rodney Marshall, 61 Bad Dog, 4-22 23:21.23
 
All-Time Male 60-64
Runner Race Time
Balewa Bayete, 61 RRS #2, 7-23-2006 19:51
 
2017 Female 60-64
Runner Race Time
Sharon Chandler, 64 NAACP, 5-06 26:45
 
All-Time Female 60-64
Runner Race Time
Sharon Chandler, 61 Elvis, 8-17-2013 24:57
 
2017 Male 65-69
Runner Race Time
Bob Leopold, 67 In His Steps, 3-25 25:25
 
All-Time Male 65-69
Runner Race Time
Ethan Busby, 68 Summer Sizzle, 7-18-1999 21:03
 
2017 Female 65-69
Runner Race Time
Sharon Chandler, 65 Ultimate, 6-24 27:20.36
 
All-Time Female 65-69
Runner Race Time
Sherry Rhodes Byrum, 65 Bunny, 4-23-2011 26:53
 
2017 Male 70-74
Runner Race Time
Billy Smith, 70 Valentine, 2-11 28:55
 
All-Time Male 70-74
Runner Race Time
Ethan Busby, 70 Summer Sizzle, 7-14-2001 22:11
 
2017 Female 70-74
Runner Race Time
Linda Lipinski, 72 Love Well, 3-04 38:14.95
 
All-Time Female 70-74
Runner Race Time
Gail Lewis, 70 EJs, 11-15-2009 30:38
 
2017 Male 75-79
Runner Race Time
Neil Hall, 77 Youth Villages, 4-01 27:52
 
All-Time Male 75-79
Runner Race Time
Neil Hall, 75 Elvis, 8-16-2014 25:23
 
2017 Female 75-79
Runner Race Time
Jane Cox, 79 Bad Dog, 4-22 39:25.00
 
All-Time Female 75-79
Runner Race Time
Jane Cox, 75 Medicine in May, 5-18-2013 35:10
 
2017 Male 80+
Runner Race Time
Phillip Taylor, 81 Lisa Lassandrello, 1-28 34:10.11
 
All-Time Male 80+
Runner Race Time
Gerald Holbrook, 80 Chucalissa, 3-03-2012 29:09
 
2017 Female 80+
Runner Race Time
Maxine Howell, 81 Youth Villages, 4-01 53:06
 
All-Time Female 80+
Runner Race Time
Margaret Wong, 80 Race for Grace, 11-06-2004 35:33
 
2017 Male Wheelchair
Runner Race Time
 
 
All-Time Male Wheelchair
Runner Race Time
Doug Price, 38 Elvis, 8-16-2003 13:59
 
2017 Female Wheelchair
Runner Race Time
 
 
All-Time Female Wheelchair
Runner Race Time
Susan Greenop, 44 Firecracker, 7-03-2005 41:24

If you see any discrepancies or errors in these records, please contact terry.connell@gmail.com.