Best of 2016 : 10 Miles
2016
January 1 - December 31
  All-Time (blue=2016)
January 1, 2002 - December 31, 2016
Runner Race Time Division Runner Race Time
      Overall      
James Maglasang 24 RRS #2 10-23 55:27.09 Male Ben Knoernschild 26 RRS #1 10-11-2009 54:40
Kacey Nobert 23 RRS #2 10-23 1:04:44.91 Female Kacey Nobert 23 RRS #2 10-23-2016 1:04:44.91
      Master      
James Murphy 42 RRS #2 10-23 1:02:43.43 Male Scott McNeil 44 RRS #1 10-05-2014 56:36.26
Jennie Vee Silk 40 RRS #2 10-23 1:11:11.77 Female Kris Huff 43 RRS #2 10-21-2007 1:08:39
      Grand Master      
Douglas Nobert 51 RRS #2 10-23 1:06:36.07 Male Bill Ramey 50 RRS #2 10-24-2004 1:02:13
Sarah Harris 51 RRS #1 10-09 1:17:14.07 Female Brenda Walton 50 RRS #2 10-19-2008 1:12:59
      Senior Master      
Sandy Berlin 61 RRS #2 10-23 1:21:49.62 Male Walt Rider 60 Youth Villages 4-20-2013 1:08:43
Jody Fisher 60 RRS #1 10-09 1:29:23.61 Female Jody Fisher 60 RRS #1 10-09-2016 1:29:23.61
      13-14      
Quinton Burt 13 RRS #1 10-09 1:38:07.52 Male Devon Cline 14 RRS #1 10-04-2015 1:07:57.05
Madeline Harreld 13 RRS #2 10-23 1:31:30.75 Female Lindsay Michaud 14 RRS #1 10-04-2015 1:19:15.04
      15-19      
Ryan Redman 17 RRS #2 10-23 1:08:06.19 Male Adam Sommers 19 RRS #2 10-19-2014 1:02:38.69
Gabrielle Trigg 18 RRS #1 10-09 1:35:13.65 Female Olivia Ritter 19 RRS #2 10-19-2014 1:21:41.73
      20-24      
Alden Dixon 22 RRS #2 10-23 58:14.96 Male Ben Knoernschild 23 RRS #2 10-22-2006 54:52
Kacey Nobert 23 RRS #1 10-09 1:04:52.16 Female Kacey Nobert 23 RRS #1 10-09-2016 1:04:52.16
      25-29      
Mark Frazier 26 RRS #2 10-23 58:21.21 Male Bryan Baddorf 26 RRS #1 10-11-2009 54:50
Katie Taylor 26 RRS #2 10-23 1:07:06.32 Female Lydia Gibson 25 RRS #1 10-09-2005 1:04:57
      30-34      
Cameron Thomas 34 RRS #2 10-23 57:12.12 Male Cameron Thomas 31 RRS #2 10-20-2013 56:15
Lauren Paquette 30 RRS #2 10-23 1:05:33.01 Female Lauren Paquette 30 RRS #2 10-23-2016 1:05:33.01
      35-39      
Olaf Schulz 39 RRS #2 10-23 58:28.11 Male Jonas Holdeman 38 RRS #2 10-26-2003 56:58
Rachel Randall 39 RRS #2 10-23 1:13:05.66 Female Caroline Blatti 35 RRS #2 10-25-2009 1:06:42
      40-44      
Jacob Zweig 40 RRS #1 10-09 1:05:05.18 Male Scott McNeil 42 RRS #1 10-07-2012 56:47
Amy Stookey 43 RRS #2 10-23 1:16:20.79 Female Lesley Brainard 40 RRS #1 10-10-2010 1:09:25
      45-49      
Mark Temme 47 RRS #1 10-09 1:03:27.68 Male Scott McNeil 45 RRS #1 10-04-2015 57:55.66
Kelley Hikade 46 RRS #2 10-23 1:15:32.55 Female Kris Huff 48 RRS #1 10-07-2012 1:09:12
      50-54      
Matt Lotz 50 RRS #1 10-09 1:06:45.11 Male Frank Buscher 51 RRS #1 10-10-2010 1:04:44
Sarah Harris 51 RRS #2 10-23 1:18:33.37 Female Lisa Pollock 50 RRS #2 10-23-2011 1:14:58
      55-59      
Kevin Jenkins 59 RRS #2 10-23 1:10:11.79 Male Frank Buscher 56 Youth Villages 4-18-2015 1:06:37
Jeanine Watts 55 RRS #1 10-09 1:24:47.40 Female Cheryl Senter 57 RRS #1 10-05-2014 1:20:53.65
      60-64      
Jerry Swan 61 Youth Villages 4-16 1:22:27 Male Terry Connell 61 RRS #1 10-09-2005 1:09:30
Jody Fisher 60 RRS #2 10-23 1:30:18.33 Female Jody Fisher 60 RRS #2 10-23-2016 1:30:18.33
      65-69      
Fred Persechini 69 RRS #2 10-23 1:24:58.41 Male Terry Connell 65 RRS #2 10-25-2009 1:16:09
Jane Scott 65 RRS #1 10-09 2:01:23.32 Female Elaine Levine 65 Youth Villages 4-12-2014 1:43:52
      70-74      
Terry Connell 72 Youth Villages 4-16 1:31:54 Male Neil Hall 70 RRS #1 10-11-2009 1:21:30
Sherry Hobson 72 RRS #2 10-23 2:12:28.51 Female Jane Cox 71 RRS #2 10-25-2009 1:51:43
      75-79      
Marshall Jones 75 RRS #2 10-23 1:36:49.21 Male Neil Hall 75 RRS #1 10-05-2014 1:30:46.53
Jane Cox 78 RRS #1 10-09 2:16:54.70 Female Jane Cox 76 Youth Villages 4-12-2014 2:04:51
      80+      
Male Gerald Holbrook 81 RRS #1 10-07-2012 1:54:56
Female
      Wheelchair      
Male
Female
Best of 2016 : 10 Miles
2016: January 1 - December 31
All-Time: January 1, 2002 - December 31, 2016 (blue=2016)
 
2016 Male Overall
Runner Race Time
James Maglasang, 24 RRS #2, 10-23 55:27.09
 
All-Time Male Overall
Runner Race Time
Ben Knoernschild, 26 RRS #1, 10-11-2009 54:40
 
2016 Female Overall
Runner Race Time
Kacey Nobert, 23 RRS #2, 10-23 1:04:44.91
 
All-Time Female Overall
Runner Race Time
Kacey Nobert, 23 RRS #2, 10-23-2016 1:04:44.91
 
2016 Male Master
Runner Race Time
James Murphy, 42 RRS #2, 10-23 1:02:43.43
 
All-Time Male Master
Runner Race Time
Scott McNeil, 44 RRS #1, 10-05-2014 56:36.26
 
2016 Female Master
Runner Race Time
Jennie Vee Silk, 40 RRS #2, 10-23 1:11:11.77
 
All-Time Female Master
Runner Race Time
Kris Huff, 43 RRS #2, 10-21-2007 1:08:39
 
2016 Male Grand Master
Runner Race Time
Douglas Nobert, 51 RRS #2, 10-23 1:06:36.07
 
All-Time Male Grand Master
Runner Race Time
Bill Ramey, 50 RRS #2, 10-24-2004 1:02:13
 
2016 Female Grand Master
Runner Race Time
Sarah Harris, 51 RRS #1, 10-09 1:17:14.07
 
All-Time Female Grand Master
Runner Race Time
Brenda Walton, 50 RRS #2, 10-19-2008 1:12:59
 
2016 Male Senior Master
Runner Race Time
Sandy Berlin, 61 RRS #2, 10-23 1:21:49.62
 
All-Time Male Senior Master
Runner Race Time
Walt Rider, 60 Youth Villages, 4-20-2013 1:08:43
 
2016 Female Senior Master
Runner Race Time
Jody Fisher, 60 RRS #1, 10-09 1:29:23.61
 
All-Time Female Senior Master
Runner Race Time
Jody Fisher, 60 RRS #1, 10-09-2016 1:29:23.61
 
2016 Male 13-14
Runner Race Time
Quinton Burt, 13 RRS #1, 10-09 1:38:07.52
 
All-Time Male 13-14
Runner Race Time
Devon Cline, 14 RRS #1, 10-04-2015 1:07:57.05
 
2016 Female 13-14
Runner Race Time
Madeline Harreld, 13 RRS #2, 10-23 1:31:30.75
 
All-Time Female 13-14
Runner Race Time
Lindsay Michaud, 14 RRS #1, 10-04-2015 1:19:15.04
 
2016 Male 15-19
Runner Race Time
Ryan Redman, 17 RRS #2, 10-23 1:08:06.19
 
All-Time Male 15-19
Runner Race Time
Adam Sommers, 19 RRS #2, 10-19-2014 1:02:38.69
 
2016 Female 15-19
Runner Race Time
Gabrielle Trigg, 18 RRS #1, 10-09 1:35:13.65
 
All-Time Female 15-19
Runner Race Time
Olivia Ritter, 19 RRS #2, 10-19-2014 1:21:41.73
 
2016 Male 20-24
Runner Race Time
Alden Dixon, 22 RRS #2, 10-23 58:14.96
 
All-Time Male 20-24
Runner Race Time
Ben Knoernschild, 23 RRS #2, 10-22-2006 54:52
 
2016 Female 20-24
Runner Race Time
Kacey Nobert, 23 RRS #1, 10-09 1:04:52.16
 
All-Time Female 20-24
Runner Race Time
Kacey Nobert, 23 RRS #1, 10-09-2016 1:04:52.16
 
2016 Male 25-29
Runner Race Time
Mark Frazier, 26 RRS #2, 10-23 58:21.21
 
All-Time Male 25-29
Runner Race Time
Bryan Baddorf, 26 RRS #1, 10-11-2009 54:50
 
2016 Female 25-29
Runner Race Time
Katie Taylor, 26 RRS #2, 10-23 1:07:06.32
 
All-Time Female 25-29
Runner Race Time
Lydia Gibson, 25 RRS #1, 10-09-2005 1:04:57
 
2016 Male 30-34
Runner Race Time
Cameron Thomas, 34 RRS #2, 10-23 57:12.12
 
All-Time Male 30-34
Runner Race Time
Cameron Thomas, 31 RRS #2, 10-20-2013 56:15
 
2016 Female 30-34
Runner Race Time
Lauren Paquette, 30 RRS #2, 10-23 1:05:33.01
 
All-Time Female 30-34
Runner Race Time
Lauren Paquette, 30 RRS #2, 10-23-2016 1:05:33.01
 
2016 Male 35-39
Runner Race Time
Olaf Schulz, 39 RRS #2, 10-23 58:28.11
 
All-Time Male 35-39
Runner Race Time
Jonas Holdeman, 38 RRS #2, 10-26-2003 56:58
 
2016 Female 35-39
Runner Race Time
Rachel Randall, 39 RRS #2, 10-23 1:13:05.66
 
All-Time Female 35-39
Runner Race Time
Caroline Blatti, 35 RRS #2, 10-25-2009 1:06:42
 
2016 Male 40-44
Runner Race Time
Jacob Zweig, 40 RRS #1, 10-09 1:05:05.18
 
All-Time Male 40-44
Runner Race Time
Scott McNeil, 42 RRS #1, 10-07-2012 56:47
 
2016 Female 40-44
Runner Race Time
Amy Stookey, 43 RRS #2, 10-23 1:16:20.79
 
All-Time Female 40-44
Runner Race Time
Lesley Brainard, 40 RRS #1, 10-10-2010 1:09:25
 
2016 Male 45-49
Runner Race Time
Mark Temme, 47 RRS #1, 10-09 1:03:27.68
 
All-Time Male 45-49
Runner Race Time
Scott McNeil, 45 RRS #1, 10-04-2015 57:55.66
 
2016 Female 45-49
Runner Race Time
Kelley Hikade, 46 RRS #2, 10-23 1:15:32.55
 
All-Time Female 45-49
Runner Race Time
Kris Huff, 48 RRS #1, 10-07-2012 1:09:12
 
2016 Male 50-54
Runner Race Time
Matt Lotz, 50 RRS #1, 10-09 1:06:45.11
 
All-Time Male 50-54
Runner Race Time
Frank Buscher, 51 RRS #1, 10-10-2010 1:04:44
 
2016 Female 50-54
Runner Race Time
Sarah Harris, 51 RRS #2, 10-23 1:18:33.37
 
All-Time Female 50-54
Runner Race Time
Lisa Pollock, 50 RRS #2, 10-23-2011 1:14:58
 
2016 Male 55-59
Runner Race Time
Kevin Jenkins, 59 RRS #2, 10-23 1:10:11.79
 
All-Time Male 55-59
Runner Race Time
Frank Buscher, 56 Youth Villages, 4-18-2015 1:06:37
 
2016 Female 55-59
Runner Race Time
Jeanine Watts, 55 RRS #1, 10-09 1:24:47.40
 
All-Time Female 55-59
Runner Race Time
Cheryl Senter, 57 RRS #1, 10-05-2014 1:20:53.65
 
2016 Male 60-64
Runner Race Time
Jerry Swan, 61 Youth Villages, 4-16 1:22:27
 
All-Time Male 60-64
Runner Race Time
Terry Connell, 61 RRS #1, 10-09-2005 1:09:30
 
2016 Female 60-64
Runner Race Time
Jody Fisher, 60 RRS #2, 10-23 1:30:18.33
 
All-Time Female 60-64
Runner Race Time
Jody Fisher, 60 RRS #2, 10-23-2016 1:30:18.33
 
2016 Male 65-69
Runner Race Time
Fred Persechini, 69 RRS #2, 10-23 1:24:58.41
 
All-Time Male 65-69
Runner Race Time
Terry Connell, 65 RRS #2, 10-25-2009 1:16:09
 
2016 Female 65-69
Runner Race Time
Jane Scott, 65 RRS #1, 10-09 2:01:23.32
 
All-Time Female 65-69
Runner Race Time
Elaine Levine, 65 Youth Villages, 4-12-2014 1:43:52
 
2016 Male 70-74
Runner Race Time
Terry Connell, 72 Youth Villages, 4-16 1:31:54
 
All-Time Male 70-74
Runner Race Time
Neil Hall, 70 RRS #1, 10-11-2009 1:21:30
 
2016 Female 70-74
Runner Race Time
Sherry Hobson, 72 RRS #2, 10-23 2:12:28.51
 
All-Time Female 70-74
Runner Race Time
Jane Cox, 71 RRS #2, 10-25-2009 1:51:43
 
2016 Male 75-79
Runner Race Time
Marshall Jones, 75 RRS #2, 10-23 1:36:49.21
 
All-Time Male 75-79
Runner Race Time
Neil Hall, 75 RRS #1, 10-05-2014 1:30:46.53
 
2016 Female 75-79
Runner Race Time
Jane Cox, 78 RRS #1, 10-09 2:16:54.70
 
All-Time Female 75-79
Runner Race Time
Jane Cox, 76 Youth Villages, 4-12-2014 2:04:51
 
2016 Male 80+
Runner Race Time
 
 
All-Time Male 80+
Runner Race Time
Gerald Holbrook, 81 RRS #1, 10-07-2012 1:54:56
 
2016 Female 80+
Runner Race Time
 
 
All-Time Female 80+
Runner Race Time
 
 
2016 Male Wheelchair
Runner Race Time
 
 
All-Time Male Wheelchair
Runner Race Time
 
 
2016 Female Wheelchair
Runner Race Time
 
 
All-Time Female Wheelchair
Runner Race Time
 

If you see any discrepancies or errors in these records, please contact terry.connell@gmail.com.